Skip to content

Administration

Name Title E-mail
Tracy Downing Principal [email protected]kee.k12.fl.us
Jenni Ellis Assistant Principal [email protected]
Melanie Stinnett Guidance Counselor [email protected]s
Debra Fraser Bookkeeper  [email protected]
Bea Rodriguez Secretary b[email protected]
Patty Coyne-Cornell Data Processor [email protected]
Ana Guijosa Migrant Advocate [email protected] 

Kindergarten

Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Karen Cassels [email protected]
*Amanda Dodson Team Leader [email protected]
DeAnn Rhoden   [email protected] 
Beki Moore [email protected]
 Luciana Anselmo l[email protected]

First Grade

Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Ruth Yeilding   r[email protected]
 Amanda Vuleta [email protected]
Glenda Rucks [email protected]
Jenna Peterson Team Leader [email protected]
Jennifer Fulwider j[email protected]
Maggie Snook m[email protected]

Second Grade

Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Sara Annis [email protected]
Melissa Brady [email protected]
Theresa Forde Team Leader [email protected]
Patience Washington w[email protected]
Bobbie Chamberlain b[email protected]

Third Grade

Teachers

Name Title E-Mail
Vanessa Perviss [email protected]
Kathryn Selvey [email protected]
Jayme Migliaccio   [email protected]
Linda Robertson [email protected]
Stephanie Murrish Team Leader [email protected]

Fourth Grade

Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Laura Prado [email protected]
Meagan Benbow [email protected]
Ashtyn Brown [email protected]
Melissa Reno [email protected]
Rachel Trent Team Leader [email protected]

Fifth Grade

Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Samantha Mrozowski [email protected]
Kim Rathbun Team Leader [email protected]
Johnny Estrada [email protected]
Megan Brookhardt   [email protected] 
Jim Lozano [email protected]

ESE

teacher

Name Title E-mail
Linda Davis   [email protected]
Emily Morris [email protected]
Colleen Queen c[email protected]
Ann White Team Leader [email protected]
Kimberly Lohse [email protected]
Debbie Campbell [email protected]

Special Areas

Teachers

Name Title E-mail
Robin Laskey Team Leader/Media robin.laskey@okee.k12.fl.us
Bob Walsh Physical Ed [email protected]
Reid Ellinger Music [email protected]
John Wright Technology [email protected]
Christal Lewis AG c[email protected]
Joy Hanna PE j[email protected]

Aides

Name Title E-mail
Julie Moore ESE j[email protected]
Ana Huerta Migrant [email protected] 
TBA Guidance Clerk [email protected]
Paz Horvath Instructional Aid [email protected]
Nikki Stratton Para [email protected]
Daisy Samuel Instructional Aid d[email protected]
Alejandra Castilleja ESOL a[email protected]
Ana Todd ESOL a[email protected]

Custodial

Name Title E-mail
Roland Arnold Head Custodian [email protected]
Michelle VanMetre [email protected]
Dana Broderick [email protected]
Trent Duke   t[email protected]

Cafeteria

Name Title E-mail
Hilda Castillo Manager [email protected]
Linda Cook [email protected]
Eva Morgan [email protected]
Virginia Ratliff [email protected]
Ramona Salorzano [email protected]
Sherrie Bailey s[email protected]
Grace Olmsted g[email protected]

Nurse & Health Aide

Name Title E-mail
Magi Fadley Nurse [email protected]
TBA Health Aide